> Midwest Model Shipwrights: On The Ways
 

WelcomeMeetingsNewsUpcoming EventsPhoto GalleryOn The WaysNewsletterJoin UsResourcesLinks

On The Ways

View photo galleries of our members models in progress

HMS Halifax
by  Gordon Field

 

Royal William
by Richard Williams

HMS Lady Nelson
by Patrick Sand

Sultana
by Patrick Sand

USS Constitution by Richard Williams

New Bedford Whaleboat
by Glenn Estry

American Scout
by Tim Foster

 

English Long Boat
by John Hirsch

 

San Felipe
by Bob Sykes

 

USS Maine
by David Botton

Catboat Snorky
by Glenn Estry

HMS Fly
by Bill Maxwell

Baltimore Clipper Brig by Richard Romaniak

Rattlesnake
by John Pocius

ChrisCraft
by Glenn Estry

Bluenose 1921
by Ken Goetz

 

US Brig Syren
by Neil Hurwitz

Half Moon
by Allen Siegel

Friedrich WilhelmFriedrich Wilhelm
by Bob Sykes

 

JupiterJupiter
by John Pocius

 

bluenoseBluenose
by Jerry Voorhees

Emma C. BerryEmma C. Berry
by Glenn Estry

San PhilipeApostol Felipe
by Bob Sykes

HMS Royal WilliamHMS Royal William by Gus Agustin

emma berryEmma C. Berry
by Walt Phillips

constitutionConstitution
by Ken Goetz

Challenge
by John Mitchell

Kate CoryKate Cory
by Dick Somajla

Belonna by Gus AgustinBellona
by Gus Agustin

 

New York Pilot boatNew York Pilot Boat
by Peter Pennigsdorf

 

ChaperonChaperon
by Paul Bien

 

Type VII German
U-Boat by John Pocius

Fair American
by Allen Siegel

Single Scull Row Boat by John Pocius

Number Boat
by Bob Ivan

Reliance
by Bruce Hoff

Pierce Engine
by Steve Wheeler

Chaleur
by Bruce Hoff

WWII Flower Class Corvettes by Tim Riggs

City of Pekin
by Paul Pollowy

Charles W. Morgan
by Bob Sykes

Chaperon
by Kurt Van Dahm

Black Falcon
by Ralph Sykes

Hartman Tug
by Richard Williams

Star Class Racing Sloop
by Steve Wheeler

 

Yacht America
by David Botton

 

Miniature Book Models
by Gus Agustin

HMS Serapis
by Bob Sykes

HMS Bounty Launch
by John Hirsch

Lucia A. Simpson by Gordon Field

Great Lakes Tug Manshipco
by Kurt Van Dahm

HMY Kitchen
by Gus Agustin

 

La Couronne
by Bob Sykes

 

Falmouth
by Ralph Sykes

 

Dove
by Gordon Field

 

Great Lakes Ore Boat
by Tim Foster

Walking Beam Steam Engine by Paul Bien

Corsair
by Ken Geotz

Footy
by Pete Pennisgsdorf

Bluenose 1927
by Ken Wallenberg

Katy of Norfolk
by Gordon Field

22’ Martins Hunting Boat by Bob Ivan

DispatchDispatch #9
by Glen Estry

 

Sea Devil ½ Hull
by Lutz-Peter Pennigsdorf

 

SplashSplash
by Kurt Van Dahm

 

HMS PegasusHMS Pegasus
by Helmut Reiter

Ships Boats
by Ray Oswalt

Dos Amigos
by Ray Oswalt

Arrowsic
by Bob Filipowski

Charles W. MorganCharles W. Morgan
by Richard Williams

Ed CotyViking Merchant Vessel
by Ed Coty

Type XXI U-Boat
by Peter Pennigsdorf

 

Type XXIII U-Boat
by John Pocius

 

Chesapeake Bay Skipjack by Gordon Field

 

Berryla II
by Bob Ivan

 

USS South Dakota
by Tim Riggs

 

William Bell
by Pete Pennigsdorf

 

Nautilus
by Glenn Estry

 

Steam Tug Lackawanna
by Kurt Van Dahm

 

Catboat Frances
by John Pocius

 

USN Picket Boat No. 1
by Kurt Van Dahm

 

Charles W. Morgan
by Sid Watman

Yacht Mary
by Jim Merritt

French 74
by Richard Romaniak

HMS Victory
by Len DiCicco

RMS Titanic
by Andrew Savin

Fred Martin Skiff
by John Pocius

La Belle
by Helmut Reiter

HMS Cruiser
by Bob Sykes

Chesapeake Bay Skipjack by Tony Serigos

HMS Fly
by Ralph Sykes

Carronade
by Glenn Estry

 

HMS Bounty
by Bob Sykes

McKenzie River Driftboat #2
by John Pocius

Long Boat
by Gordon Field

Logging Tug
by Kurt Van Dahm

HMS Victory
by Bob Jensen

Peregrine Galley
by Bob Sykes

English Fishing Smack
by John Mitchell

US One Design
by Steve Wheeler

Fair American
by Sidney Wotman

Spade
by Bob Ivan

Flying Cloud
by Ralph Sykes

HMS Bounty Long Boat by Walter Kinney

PhiladelphiaPhiladelphia
by Kurt Van Dahm

English Long Boat
by Allen Siegel

19th Century
East Coast Schooner
by Richard Romaniak

 

HMS DianaHMS Diana
by John DePew

 

IJN JunyoIJN Junyo
by Tim Riggs

Bob GeorgeHMS Warrior
by Bob George

Bob GeorgeUSS Constellation
by Bob George

Frank PearsallUSS Constitution
by Frank Pearsall

Art CarlsonLST-515
by Art Carlson

Ralph SykesHMS Fly
by Ralph Sykes

La GemmaLa Gemma
by Helmut Reiter

HMS Cruizer
by Tim Riggs

 

SolviegSolvieg
by Paul Poloway

 

Type IX German U-Boat by John Pocius

 

Coquette
by John Pocius

 

PBR 31 Mk.II
by Glen Estry

 

US Navy PBR
by Kurt Van Dahm

 

Four-Man Rowing Shell by Paul Pollowy

 

Pirate
by John Pocius

 

Bluenose
by Tony Serigos

Saint George
by Gus Agustin

African Queen
by Kurt Van Dahm

Benjamin W. Latham
by David Botton

Snow Leopard
by Bob Ivan

Cabin Cruiser
by Richard Williams

Fair American
by Don Dressel

Lobster Boat
by Bob Ivan

USS Panay
by Tim Riggs

Whitehall Tender
by Bob Ivan

Votive Galleon Restoration
by Richard Williams

 

Welcome | Meetings | News | Upcoming Events | Photo Gallery | On The Ways | Newsletter | Join Us | Resources | Links